FULL LINEUP + SCHEDULE 

THURSDAY

3:30pm-5:00pm: YOGA + MEDITATION

GLORIA BARAQUIO / SERGE BERLIAWSKY

 

7:00pm-7:30pm: GROUP OPENING CIRCLE + PRAYER

ERIKA GAGNON + FACILITATORS

 

7:30pm-8:30pm: THE PRACTICE OF COUNCIL: LISTENING + SHARING, COMMUNITY CREATION

THE COMMUNE FAMILY

 

9:30pm-10:30pm: Musical Performance

WITH MIA DOI TODD + VERY, VERY, VERY SPECIAL GUESTS!

 

FRIDAY

8:00am - 9:30am: Yoga + Meditation

GLORIA BARAQUIO / SERGE BERLIAWSKY

 

11:30am-1:00pm: Morning Programs

EDA ZAVALA LOPEZ: PERUVIAN ANCESTRAL WISDOM

LARAAJI AND ARJI: LAUGHTER MEDITATION PLAYSHOP

MARIANA ABAROA: MANOS DE BARRO, 2-DAY PRIMITIVE CLAY CEREMONY

PEMA KHANDRO RINPOCHE: BUDDHIST TEACHING, "LOVE IN TIMES OF HATE"

 

1:00pm-4:30pm: Poolside DJ's

DJ'S CARLOS NIÑO + JOHN RAMAR, SPINNING POOLSIDE

 

4:30pm-6:00pm: Afternoon Programs

IASOS: USING SOUND FOR HEALING + LIGHT-BODY ACTIVATION

MARYSIA MIERNOWSKA: EARTH AS LOVER + KAVA CEREMONY (GAIA SCHOOL)

KIANA REEVES: THE HEART OF HEALTH, WOMEN + MOTHER

ERIKA GAGNON: SACRED TOBACCO HEALING CEREMONY

 

8:00pm: Musical Performance

AN EVENING WITH ETHIO CALI !

 

9:30pm: FIRESIDE OUTDOOR Musical Performance

HEALING TONES, SYNTHESIZERS FOR HEALING BY GIFTED & BLESSED (GB)

 

SATURDAY

8:00am - 9:30am: Yoga + Meditation

GLORIA BARAQUIO / SERGE BERLIAWSKY

 

11:30am-1:00pm: Morning Programs

ETHAN L. [LOVE EXTREMIST]: VOCAL CLEANSE, MEDITATION & THE COLLECTIVE SONG

CHRISTI JOHNSON: PLANT DYE ALCHEMY + EARTH, WIND AND FIBER!

PEMA KHANDRO RINPOCHE: TIBETAN DREAM YOGA

WILLIAM JACKSON: AYURVEDA & USING PLANTS FOR SPIRITUAL DEVELOPMENT

 

1:00pm-4:30pm: Poolside DJ's

THE SOUL CHILDREN: DJ'S SACRED + AL JACKSON SPINNING POOLSIDE

 

4:30pm-6:00pm: Afternoon Programs

GLORIA BARAQUIO: HO'OPONOPONO, HAWAIIAN PRACTICES IN FORGIVENESS + LETTING GO

IASOS: ASK ANYTHING! ABOUT SOUND, HEALING, METAPHYSICS, AND CREATING YOUR REALITY

PRANATHI KALI DEVI: TRADITIONAL TANTRA, SRI YANTRA CREATION + WORSHIP

ROCHELLE SCHIECK: QOYA DANCE INTO COURAGEOUS PRAYER ~ LETTING GO WITH GRATITUDE

 

7:00pm-8:00pm: SACRED FIRE WISDOM TALK (OPTIONAL)

ERIKA GAGNON + EDA ZAVALA LOPEZ

 

8:30pm: Musical Performance

DJ'S DAMON BELL (DEEPBLAK, OAKLAND) + EARTHTONES (BEAT TROPÍC)

 

11:30pm: FIRESIDE OUTDOOR Musical Performance

THE MUSIC OF ORPHEO MCCORD

 

SUNDAY

8:00am-9:15am: Yoga + Meditation

GLORIA BARAQUIO / SERGE BERLIAWSKY

9:15am-11:00am: NATURE WALKS, RELAXATION, + FINAL POOL PARTY

SPECIAL GUEST DJ!

11:00am-12:30pm: PRACTICE OF COUNCIL, LISTENING + SHARING, COMMUNITY COMPLETION

THE COMMUNE FAMILY

12:30pm-1:00pm: Group Closing, PRAYER

TOGETHER.

 

 

 

a COMMUNAL journey in music, meditation, soul + spirit.

COMMUNE WITH US.

Living Together.jpg